Fire District Board Members

Stanley Schultz
Board Chairman

 

Chairman of the Fire District Board elected by the Property Owners, effective July 1 2018. His term ends June 30, 2022.

Chuck Heiman
Board Member

Member of the Fire District Board, appointed by the Judge Executive, effective July 1 2019. His term ends June 30, 2021.

Cathie Engle
Secretary

 

Member of the Fire District Board, appointed by the Judge Executive effective July 1, 2019, her term ends June 30, 2020.

Randy Steinhauer
Vice Chairman

Vice Chairman of the Fire District Board, elected by the Fire Department Members, effective July 1 2017. His term ends June 30, 2021.

Eric Noble
Board Member
 

Member of the Fire District Board elected by the Fire Department Members, effective July 1, 2019. His term ends June 30, 2023

Chris Fuchs
Board Member

 

Member of the Fire District Board, appointed by the Judge Executive, Effective July 1, 2019. His term ends June 30, 2023.

Anna Zinkhorn
Treasurer

 

Treasurer of the Fire District Board, elected by the Property Owners, effective July 1 2016. Her term ends June 30, 2020.

 

© 2019 Campbell Co Fire District 1 /JSchmidt